Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

Headteacher
Erika Eisele
Senior Leadership
Deputy Head Sarah Rose
Assistant Head Anjali Sewani / Natasha Mann
School Business Manager Luisa Element
Inclusion Team
SEND Co-ordinator Hannah Thurley
Safeguarding & Behaviour Lead Pat Woodhall
Other Teaching Staff
PPA Cover Tamsin Gale
Tracy Robinson
Wayne Roberts
PPA cover and booster classes Peter Clarke
Music Teacher Jane Jackson
Community Sports Co-ordinator Graham Curtis
Admin Team
School Admin Officer Louise de Mornay
Attendance Officer Kirsten Welsh
Receptionist Shez Edwards
Premises Team
Premises Officer Chris Woodhall
Premises Assistant Joe Mortimer
Other Staff
Senior Midday Supervisor Katie Mallory
Senior Breakfast Club Supervisor Marie Hartley
Supervisors Florence Afful
Sonia Austin
Kay Butler
Deborah Cucuk
Joanne Delamare
Adiah Fagan
Dominique Francis
Natel Hartley
Fazia Hussain
Shqiponja Myftari
Keith O'Garro
Sara Welland

Classes 2019 - 2020

Nursery
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Marley Annette Reid June Golding
Julia Hall - Lees
Sam Littler
Vita Baliaj
Reception
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Obama (Rec 1) Thomas Rodrigues Hollie Hart / Emily Sandford
Joanne Delamere

Vita Baliaj

Ali (Rec 2) Anjali Sewani
Year 1
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Bocelli Joanna Rowse

Olivia Allsopp

Vita Baliaj

Brunel Niki Grant
Year 2
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Hawking Olivia Udoyen

Keith Tom
Catherine Chambers
Carol Plows


Vita Baliaj

Rowling Tamara Brown (NQT)
Year 3
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Kahlo Alex Gwinnett

 

Peter Clarke

Kamkwamba Joana Sousa
Year 4
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Yousafzai Wesley Phillips

Katie Mallory

Peter Clarke

Jemison Rebecca Higgins
Year 5
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Turning Sarah Joyce

Lorraine Charlesworth
Liz Kempster

Peter Clarke

Weiwei Martin O’Donovan (NQT)
Year 6
Class Name Teacher Support Staff Additional Support
Thunberg Amanda Biggs

Sonia Austin
Margaret Laird

Peter Clarke

Brunel Steph Bissell